Blue Birthday (2023)

Blue Birthday (2023)

Other name: Buruu Baasudee

Description:

On her 17th birthday, Ozaki Karin suddenly lost her childhood friend and first love, Soma Jun. Ten years later, on her 27th birthday, Karin happens to find a film camera left behind by Jun and the photos he took of her. This causes her to remember all the feelings she had for Jun. Unable to control her emotions, Karin burns all the photos and is transported back in time to the day the photo was taken 10 years ago. As Karin travels back and forth between the past and present to stop Jun’s suicide, she slowly discovers the shocking truth behind her childhood friend’s death.

Director:,

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Released:

Genre: , , ,

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report

Please help us to describe the issue so we can fix it asap.

Please select a valid form
We moved to MyAsianTv.Bio, please bookmark new link. Thank you!